Skip to main content

KW 09/10

SCHEDULES FOR OUR TRADE LINES

AROUND THE WORLD

Regardless of whether it is commercial, sensitive or military nature, thanks to our excellent network to designated carriers and other well selected shipping companies, your goods will arrive safely at its destination.

+ + + + All dates in the schedules are subject to change due to the current Red Sea situation. + + + +

BAHRI LINE // EUROPE > MIDDLE EAST > ASIA > INDIA AND VICE VERSA

VESSEL NAMEBAHRI JEDDAHBAHRI YANBUBAHRI HOFUFBAHRI JAZANBAHRI HOFUFBAHRI JAZAN
DOOR OPENING (M)6,806,806,806,806,806,80
RAMP CAPACITY (MT)250250250250250250
JEDDAH24.11.2302.01.2418.02.2408.04.2406.05.2423.06.24
ALEXANDRIA-07.01.2423.02.24---
MONTOIR07.12.2315.01.2403.03.2420.04.2418.05.2405.07.24
ANTWERP10.12.2319.01.2406.03.2423.04.2421.05.2408.07.24
BREMERHAVEN14.12.2321.01.2408.03.2425.04.2423.05.2410.07.24
JEDDAH31.12.2305.02.2421.03.2408.05.2405.06.2423.07.24
ABU DHABI****-*
JEBEL ALI****-*
DAMMAM****-*
SHANGHAI19.01.2426.02.24-
BAHRI HOFUF // 23.01.24 BAHRI JAZAN //13.03.2410.04.2428.05.2425.06.2412.08.24
TAICANG25.01.2416.03.2413.04.2431.05.2428.06.2415.08.24
ENNORE07.02.2428.03.2425.04.2412.06.2410.07.2427.08.24
* T/S via Jeddah // All dates are estimated agw, wp, wog, subject to changes without notice

BAHRI LINE // GLOBAL SERVICE

VESSEL NAMEBahri AbhaBahri HofufBahri JeddahBahri JazanBahri YanbuBahri TabukBahri AbhaBahri JeddahBahri YanbuBahri Tabuk
DOOR OPENING (M)6,806,806,806,806,806,806,806,806,806,80
RAMP CAPACITY (MT)250250250250250250250250250250
DAMMAM----------
ENNORE----------
JAKARTA----------
SAIGON HIEP PHUOC, VN----------
DD ARRIVAL----------
DD DEPARTURE----------
SHANGHAI----------
HIGASHI HARIMA----------
LAZARO CARDENAS*----------
MOBILE---11.12.23-07.01.24----
HOUSTON---15.12.23-13.01.24----
WILMINGTON---21.12.23-20.01.24----
SAGUNTO-----07.02.24----
BALTIMORE---24.12.23-23.01.24----
SAINT JOHN----------
GENOA---10.01.24-09.02.24----
TALAMONE----------
ALEXANDRIA---17.01.24-17.02.24----
BRUNSWICK----------
SUNNY POINT----------
JEDDAH---22.01.24-22.02.24----
DJIBOUTI-----26.02.24----
SOHAR----------
ABU DHABI---03.02.24-06.03.24----
JEBEL ALI---05.02.24-07.03.24----
SHUAIBA (KW)---09.02.24------
HAMRIYAH, SHARJAH----------
DAMMAM08.12.2305.01.24-13.02.24-10.03.2418.04.2422.05.2422.06.2409.07.24
Dry-Dock ARRIVAL--24.01.24-01.03.24-----
Dry-Dock DEPARTURE--10.02.24-22.03.24-----
SHANGHAI31.12.2323.01.2416.02.2413.03.2423.03.2405.04.2413.05.2412.06.2410.07.2431.07.24
HIGASHI HARIMA07.01.24GOES TO
FE SERVICE
TO TAKE
BAHRI YANBU
PLACE
19.02.24GOES TO
FE SERVICE
TO TAKE
BAHRI YANBU
PLACE
27.03.2409.04.2417.05.2416.06.2414.07.2404.08.24
SAIGON,VT-25.02.24---23.06.2421.07.2411.08.24
ENNORE17.12.2304.03.2409.04.2422.04.2430.05.2401.07.2429.07.2419.08.24
PENSACOLA21.02.2404.04.2410.05.2423.05.2430.06.2401.08.2429.08.2419.09.24
HOUSTON24.02.2407.04.2413.05.2426.05.2403.07.2404.08.2401.09.2422.09.24
WILMINGTON,NC02.03.2413.04.2419.05.2401.06.2409.07.2410.08.2407.09.2428.09.24
BALTIMORE,MD05.03.2416.04.2422.05.2404.06.2412.07.2413.08.2410.09.2401.10.24
GENOA21.03.2429.04.2404.06.2417.06.2425.07.2426.08.2423.09.2414.10.24
ALEXANDRIA28.03.2406.05.2410.06.2424.06.2431.07.2401.09.2429.09.2420.10.24
JEDDAH03.04.2410.05.2414.06.2428.06.2404.08.2405.09.2403.10.2424.10.24
ABU DHABI14.04.2420.05.2422.06.2408.07.2412.08.2413.09.2411.10.2401.11.24
JEBEL ALI15.04.2421.05.2423.06.2409.07.2413.08.2414.09.2412.10.2402.11.24
BRUNSWICK--------
SUNNY POINT--------
SOHAR--------
SHUAIBA (KW)--------
HAMRIYAH, SHARJAH--------
DAMMAM18.04.2424.05.2426.06.2412.07.2416.08.2417.09.2415.10.2405.11.24
*Remark: LAZARO CARDENAS is currently suspended due to the panama canal situation.

EUROPE >> MIDDLE EAST, ASIA, INDIA AND VICE VERSA

VESSEL NAMEBahri JeddahDong-A GlaucosBahri YanbuGlovis SpiritBahri JeddahBahri HofufG PoseidonBahri YanbuBahri JazanGlovis SymphonyBahri HofufBahri Jazan
VOYAGE004067005071001061001071002002
DOOR OPENING (M)6.806.706.805.156.806.706.805.156.806.80
RAMP CAPACITY (MT)250320250200250320250200250250
MONTOIR07.12.23-15.01.24-GOES TO
NA SERVICE
AFTER DRY
DOCK
(INSTEAD OF
BAHRI HOFUF)
03.03.24-GOES TO
NA SERVICE
AFTER DRY
DOCK
(INSTEAD OF
BAHRI JAZAN)
20.04.24-18.05.2405.07.24
BREMERHAVEN14.12.2306.12.2321.01.2415.01.2408.03.2426.02.2425.04.2413.04.2423.05.2410.07.24
HAMBURG-12.12.23---29.02.24-17.04.24--
ANTWERP10.12.2315.12.2319.01.2413.01.2406.03.2402.03.2423.04.2419.04.2421.05.2408.07.24
AQABA----------
JEDDAH31.12.23-05.02.24-21.03.24-08.05.24-05.06.2423.07.24
SOHAR-****21.02.24-**21.02.24-**23.04.24-**26.05.24--
JEBEL ALI*03.02.2024****'14.02.24*07.03.2414.02.24*15.04.2403.04.24*21.05.2416.05.24*23.06.24*13.08.24
ABU DHABI*02.02.2024****20.02.24*06.03.24**20.02.24*14.04.24**21.04.24*20.05.24**25.05.24*22.06.24*12.08.24
HAMAD-****27.02.24-**23.02.24-**23.04.24-**26.05.24--
BAHRAIN-****'07.03.24-**24.02.24-**25.04.24-**01.06.24--
DAMMAM*09.02.2024***28.02.24*10.03.24**12.03.24*18.04.2406.04.24*24.05.24**30.05.24*26.06.24*16.08.24
KUWAIT-****27.02.24-**05.03.24-**27.04.24-**01.06.24--
19.01.2426.02.24
SHANGHAIBAHRI HOFUF // 23.01.24-BAHRI JAZAN // 13.03.24-10.04.24-28.05.24-25.06.2412.08.24
TAICANG25.01.24-16.03.24-13.04.24-31.05.24-28.06.2415.08.24
ENNORE07.02.24-28.03.24-25.04.24-12.06.24-10.07.2427.08.24
JEDDAH18.02.24-08.04.24-06.05.24-23.06.24-21.07.2407.09.24
ALEXANDRIA23.02.24---------
* T/S via Jeddah // ** T/S via Jebel Ali // *** Direct call not fixed /T/S option // **** T/S via Hambantota // All dates are estimated agw, wp, wog, subject to changes without notice

EUROPE >> FAR EAST

VESSEL NAMEGrand HeroViking EmeraldCMA CGM IndianapolisBYD EXPLORER NO 1CMA CGM MONACO
VOYAGE040065002002002
DOOR OPENING (M)5.005.005.205.005.20
RAMP CAPACITY (MT)10050150150150
BREMERHAVEN05.01.2402.02.2417.02.2426.02.2423.03.24
ANTWERP*-----
SOUTHAMPTON09.01.24-24.02.24-25.03.24
ZEEBRUGGE*-07.02.24-02.03.24-
SINGAPORE10.02.24-23.03.2430.03.2425.04.24
GUANGZHOU14.02.24-27.03.2403.04.2429.04.24
XINSHA14.02.24-27.03.2403.04.2429.04.24
SHANGHAI20.02.24-31.03.2407.04.2403.05.24
XINGANG24.02.24-04.04.2411.04.2407.05.24
PYEONGTEAK22.02.2421.03.2407.04.2414.04.2410.05.24
* Inbound call, subject to space // All dates are estimated agw, wp, wog, subject to changes without notice

EUROPE >> AMERICA

VESSEL NAMENeptune BarcelonaGlovis CosmosGlovis Companion---
DOOR OPENING (M)5.305.155.10---
RAMP CAPACITY (MT)200200200---
BREMERHAVEN08.01.2411.03.2408.03.24---
EMDEN10.01.2409.03.2412.03.24---
ZEEBRUGGE------
BALTIMORE------
BRUNSWICK------
VERACRUZ------
SANTA MARTA*29.01.24-27.03.24---
LAZARO CARDENAS------
MANTA------
SAN DIEGO*09.02.24***'07.04.2405.04.24---
BENICIA*12.02.24-***'09.04.24---
* only H&H rolling cargo // ** t/s via Lazaro Cardenas // ***not fixeed call/subject to volume situation // All dates are estimated agw,wp,wog, subject to changes without notice

EUROPE >> SOUTH CARIBBEAN

VESSEL NAMEBeautritonBeautrangaVertom JoyNovaBeautritonBeautrangaVertom JoyBeautrader
VOYAGEECL2401ECL2402ECL2403ECL2405ECL2404ECL2406ECL2407ECL2408--
ANTWERP12.01.2407.02.2405.02.2405.03.2411.03.2428.03.2416.04.2428.04.24--
FLUSHING13.01.24-15.02.24-14.03.24-19.04.24---
ROTTERDAM18.01.24---------
HULL15.01.2409.02.2412.02.2407.03.2418.03.2402.04.2421.04.2402.05.24--
BILBAO23.01.24-21.02.24-------
KINGSTOWN (VC)----------
PARAMARIBO11.02.24-15.03.24-04.04.24-09.05.24---
GEORGETOWN13.02.2402.03.2412.03.2425.03.2406.04.2420.04.2412.05.2418.05.24--
POINT LISAS--19.03.24-10.04.2424.04.2415.05.2423.05.24--
KINGSTOWN-27.02.24--------
PUERTO CABELLO----------
POINTE A PITRE & FORT DE FRANCE----------
MATANZAS/PALUA----------
BRIDGETOWN----------
GUANTA---------
GEORGETOWN15.02.24-23.03.24-14.04.2428.04.2419.05.2426.05.24--
PARAMARIBO21.02.24---------
LINDEN-04.03.24--------
AVILES05.03.24-11.04.24-------
AVEIRO----01.05.24-----
SEVILLA----------
BILBAO----------
LORIENT----------
GIJON----------
ROTTERDAM-24.03.24--------
ANTWERP11.03.2427.03.2416.04.24-08.05.2417.05.2409.06.2415.06.24--
All dates are estimated agw,wp,wog, subject to changes without notice

CARGOSPACE NEEDED?

REQUEST YOUR RATE

GERMANY
General Manager & Sales

PATRICK MANTAI

Transport Overseas Group GmbH
Am Wall 137-139 | 28195 Bremen | Germany
Phone: +49 421 330 038-20

GERMANY
Sales Support

SABINE KIRSCHSTEIN

Transport Overseas Group GmbH
Am Wall 137-139 | 28195 Bremen | Germany
Phone: +49 421 330 038-27

BELGIUM
Inside Sales

BAS SCHELFHORST

Transport Overseas Shipping (Belgium) BV
Lange Lozanastraat 142 | Bus 2 | 2018 Antwerp | Belgium

Phone: +32 330 205 05

MIDDLE EAST / ASIA
Director Sales Middle East & Asia Pacific

RICHARD HALL

Transport Overseas Shipping (Dubai) DMCC
Unit No.1007 | Indigo Icon Tower | Cluster F | JLT – Dubai, UAE

Phone: +971 045641983

POLAND
Branch Manager

HENRYK ZAWADZKI

Transport Overseas Shipping (Poland) Sp. z o.o.
ul. Janosika 17  | 71-414  Szczecin | Poland

Phone: +48 660 488 681

SPAIN
Branch Manager

CRISTINA PASTOR GARCÍA

Transport Overseas Shipping Iberia, S.L.
Calle Licenciado Poza n° 11, 4º | 48008 Bizkaia (Bilbao) | Spain 

Phone: +34 627 113 727

TOO LONG? TOO WIDE? TOO HEAVY?

JUST »TO«! TAILOR-MADE LOGISTICS SOLUTION FOR ALL KIND OF CARGO.
CHALLENGE US AND
MAKE AN INQUIRY!

TOO LONG? TOO WIDE? TOO HEAVY?

JUST »TO«! TAILOR-MADE LOGISTICS SOLUTION FOR ALL KIND OF CARGO.
CHALLENGE US AND MAKE AN INQUIRY!
WordPress Cookie Notice by Real Cookie Banner